Central Coast Mariners Academy Trial Information

Take the first step towards the Mariners first eleven by participating in the Central Coast Mariners Academy trials this October and November.

Take the first step towards the Mariners first eleven by participating in the Central Coast Mariners Academy trials this October and November.

The Mariners Academy will offer the regions male and female players a defined pathway for their football development.

To register for trials, please CLICK HERE.

Trial information: · Players must arrive at least 30 minutes prior to trial start time. · Players must bring all gear necessary to train including a drink bottle. · Players will be informed of their progression to further trials or non-selection on the night.

Please address any further concerns to the CCMA Co-ordinator at info@ccmariners.com.au

Central Coast Mariners Academy - Trial Dates

Under 11 Boys - Players born 2001 Trial 1: Monday 14 November, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 2: Wednesday 16 November, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 3: Friday 18 November, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 4: Tuesday 22 November, 5pm - 7pm, Jubilee Oval, Long Jetty Trial 5: Thursday 24 November, 5pm - 7pm, Jubilee Oval, Long Jetty

Under 12 Boys - Players born 2000 Trial 1: Monday 14 November, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 2: Wednesday 16 November, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 3: Friday 18 November, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 4: Tuesday 22 November, 7pm - 9pm, Jubilee Oval, Long Jetty Trial 5: Thursday 24 November, 7pm - 9pm, Jubilee Oval, Long Jetty

Under 13 Boys - Players born 1999 Trial 1: Monday 31 October, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 2: Wednesday 2 November, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 3: Monday 7 November, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 4: Wednesday 9 November, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow

Under 14 Boys - Players born 1998 Trial 1: Monday 31 October, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 2: Wednesday 2 November, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 3: Monday 7 November, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 4: Wednesday 9 November, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow

Under 15 Boys - Players born 1997 Trial 1: Friday 4 November, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 2: Sunday 6 November, 9am - 11am, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 3: Friday 11 November, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 4: Sunday 13 November, 9am - 11am, Pluim Park, Lisarow

Under 16 Boys - Players born 1996 Trial 1: Friday 4 November, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 2: Sunday 6 November, 9am - 11am, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 3: Friday 11 November, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 4: Sunday 13 November, 9am - 11am, Pluim Park, Lisarow

Under 18 Boys - Players born 1995/94 Trial 1: Friday 4 November, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 2: Sunday 6 November, 11am - 1pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 3: Friday 11 November, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 4: Sunday 13 November, 11am - 1pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow

Under 12 Girls - Players born 2001/00 Trial 1: Monday 17 October, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 2: Wednesday 19 October, 5pm - 7pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow

Under 14 Girls - Players born 1999/98 Trial 1: Monday 17 October, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 2: Wednesday 19 October, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow

Under 16 Girls - Players born 1997/96 Trial 1: Monday 17 October, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 2: Wednesday 19 October, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow

Senior Women Trial 1: Sunday 16 October, 11am - 1pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 2: Sunday 23 October, 11am - 1pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 3: Tuesday 25 October, 7pm - 9pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow Trial 4: Sunday 30 October, 3pm - 5pm, Pluim Park, Lisarow